High School Teachers & Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Ms. Carrie Jones
Principal
(717) 845-6634

Mr. Wayne Dull
Assistant Principal
(717) 845-6634

Ms. Kelly Mefford
Assistant Principal
(717) 845-6634

Ms. Anstine

World Languages

Mr. Arrow

Science

Ms. Backus

Math

Ms. Carl  

Social Studies

Gifted Education

Ms. Cherry   

Family/Consumer Science

Mr. Clapper 

Math

Ms. Contres  

Science

Ms. Freed  

Math

Mr. Fry    

Health/Physical Education

Ms. Ganoe  

Social Studies

Mr. Geller

LTS Social Studies

Mr. Hoke  

Math

Ms. Houck   

Science

Ms. Hunter   

Math

Mr. Janaszek

Technology Education

Ms. Jones

English

Ms. Lam 

Math

Mr. Lewis 

Technology Education

Mr. Lyons   

Science

Ms. Markel

Math

Mr. Meckley

Music

Mr. Meese  

Business Education

Ms. Miller 

World Languages

Gifted Education

Ms. Papadopoulos

World Languages

Mr. Paterno

English

Ms. Pham

English

Mr. Quickel

Social Studies

Mr. Rafferty

Science

Ms. Rice 

Health/Physical Education

Ms. Richards

Family/Consumer Sciences

Mr. Ruhland

Social Studies

Mr. Runk   

Technology Education

Mr. Selman

Social Studies

 

Ms. Shearer

Art

Mr. Shultz

Health/Physical Education

Mr. Skaggs

Science

Ms. Stasko-Montealegre

World Languages

Ms. Stiger

English

Ms. Stoops

Family/Consumer Science

Mr. Storm

Business Education

 

Ms. Strathmeyer

Business Education

Mr. Titus

Music

Mr. Urrunaga

Social Studies

Ms. Walton

Health/Physical Education

Ms. Wiker 

English

Mr. Wolf    

Science

Ms. Yacovelli

Art

Mr. Yeater  

Science

Ms. Yutzy   

English

Ms. Zuilkoski

Art

 TEACHERS        

FACULTY/SPECIALISTS 

Ms. Hickey

Social Worker

Ms. Kopp

Social Services Coordinator

Mr. Leonard

Guidance

 

Ms. Smethers

Counselor

Ms. Tison

Guidance

Ms. Bailey  

Cyber Academy

Ms. Burg

LIU ES

Ms. A. Burt

Life Skills Support 

Mr. Doleman

Laurel Life

Ms. Ferber

Nurse

Mr. French

Dean of Students

Mr. Frey

Learning Support

Ms. Haynes

Learning Support

Mr. Hoffman

Learning Support

Ms. Kazi

Learning Support

Mr. Keja

Cyber Academy

Ms. Meese  

Diversified Occupations Coordinator

Business Education

Mr. Mokua  

LIU

Ms. Riedel

Media Specialist

 

Ms. Rodriguez

ESL

Ms. Rost

Learning Support

Ms. Savatt 

Technology Integrator

Ms. Schaefer

Learning Support

Ms. Snyder

Laurel Life

Ms. Stoup 

Learning Support

Mr. Utley

Laurel Life

Mr. Ward 

Learning Support

GUIDANCE